David Montgomery · Receiving yards · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- HOU @ LAC
- 3m ago
- Sun Nov 8 · 4:05 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line5.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual15Over +10.0
Change−1.5was 6.5
Kickoff
Thu Dec 25 · 4:30 PM ETFinal line by book
Receiving yards · DET @ MIN · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 4.5 | −120 | −110 | 7.5 | −3.0 | 9m before kickoff |
| BetOnline | 5.5 | −114 | −114 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw7.5 · BetMGM · Dec 23 4:25 PMFinal line5.0 (books split) Low / high before the game4.5 / 7.5 Gap between books1.0 (4.5–5.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMBetOnlineTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Receiving yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
4 Over · 0 Under · 0 Push
in 4 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 11 | HOU @ TEN | 7.5 | 6 books · 2.0 apart | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |
| Oct 4 | DAL @ HOU | 10.5 | 6 books · 2.0 apart | 19 | +8.5 | Over |
| Sep 27 | HOU @ IND | 9.5 | 6 books · 1.0 apart | 15 | +5.5 | Over |
| Sep 20 | CIN @ HOU | 11.5 | 6 books · 1.0 apart | 14 | +2.5 | Over |
| Sep 13 | BUF @ HOU | 11.0* | 6 books · 3.0 apart | 19 | +8.0 | Over |
2025 season · with DET · 8 Over · 6 Under · 1 Push in 15 games
He played for DET then, so his role and teammates were different.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Dec 25 | DET @ MIN | 5.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 15 | +10.0 | Over |
| Dec 21 | PIT @ DET | 9.5 | 7 books · 1.0 apart | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |
| Dec 14 | DET @ LAR | 9.5 | 8 books · 3.0 apart | 0 | −9.5 | Under |
| Dec 4 | DAL @ DET | 11.5 | 8 books · 2.0 apart | 13 | +1.5 | Over |
| Nov 27 | GB @ DET |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 17 games.
| Nov 23 | NYG @ DET | 8.5 | 8 books · 3.0 apart | 19 | +10.5 | Over |
| Nov 16 | DET @ PHI | 10.5 | 8 books · 2.0 apart | 10 | −0.5 | Under |
| Nov 9 | DET @ WSH | 9.5 | 8 books · 2.0 apart | 0 | −9.5 | Under |
| Nov 2 | MIN @ DET | 10.0* | 8 books · 3.0 apart | 10 | 0.0 | Push |
| Oct 20 | TB @ DET | 8.5 | 7 books · 2.0 apart | 18 | +9.5 | Over |
| Oct 12 | DET @ KC | 7.5 | 8 books · 4.0 apart | 37 | +29.5 | Over |
| Oct 5 | DET @ CIN | 7.5 | 6 books · 5.0 apart | 6 | −1.5 | Under |
| Sep 28 | CLE @ DET | 9.5 | 7 books · 2.0 apart | 0 | −9.5 | Under |
| Sep 22 | DET @ BAL | 12.5 | 8 books · 3.0 apart | 13 | +0.5 | Over |
| Sep 14 | CHI @ DET | 12.5 | 6 books · 2.0 apart | 4 | −8.5 | Under |
| Sep 7 | DET @ GB | 9.5 | 6 books · 1.0 apart | 18 | +8.5 | Over |