Hunter Long · Receiving yards · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- ARI @ DAL
- 2m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 1:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line6.5*2 books · 8.0 apart
Actual3Under −3.5
Change0.0was 6.5
Kickoff
Mon Oct 6 · 8:15 PM ETFinal line by book
Receiving yards · KC @ JAX · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 2.5 | −115 | −115 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4m before kickoff |
| Fanatics | 10.5 | +220 | −300 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 4m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Line history
Final- Earliest we saw
2.5 · BetMGM · Oct 6 6:15 PMFinal line6.5 (books split) Low / high before the game2.5 / 10.5 Gap between books8.0 (2.5–10.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMFanaticsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Receiving yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
No games with a result this season yet.
2025 season · with JAX · 1 Over · 3 Under · 0 Push in 4 games
He played for JAX then, so his role and teammates were different.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Nov 2 | JAX @ LV | 17.5 | 8 books · 3.0 apart | 6 | −11.5 | Under |
| Oct 19 | LAR @ JAX | 15.5 | 7 books · 1.0 apart | 16 | +0.5 | Over |
| Oct 12 | SEA @ JAX | 24.5 | 8 books · 2.0 apart | 19 | −5.5 | Under |
| Oct 6 | KC @ JAX | 6.5* | 2 books · 8.0 apart | 3 | −3.5 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 10 games.
| Date | Game | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Lng | TD |
|---|
| 2026 season · with ARI |
|---|
| Oct 4 | ARI @ NYG | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 |
| Sep 27 | ARI @ SF | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | SEA @ ARI | – | – | – | – | – |
| 2025 season · with JAX |
|---|
| Nov 2 | JAX @ LV | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Oct 19 | LAR @ JAX | 3 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 0 |
| Oct 12 | SEA @ JAX | 3 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 0 |
| Oct 6 | KC @ JAX | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 28 | JAX @ SF | 3 | 3 | 23 | 11 | 1 |
| Sep 21 | HOU @ JAX | 3 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 0 |
| Sep 7 | CAR @ JAX | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 |