Josh Jacobs · Longest reception · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- GB @ NE
- 1m ago
- Sun Nov 8 · 4:25 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line7.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual0Under −7.0
Change0.0was 7.0
Kickoff
Sat Dec 27 · 8:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Longest reception · BAL @ GB · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 7.5 | −105 | −125 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
| FanDuel | 6.5 | −130 | −102 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Line history
Final- Earliest we saw
7.5 · BetMGM · Dec 25 7:55 PMFinal line7.0 (books split) Low / high before the game6.5 / 7.5 Gap between books1.0 (6.5–7.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Longest receptionHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
1 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 2 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 29 | CAR @ GB | 9.5 | 4 books · 2.0 apart | 5 | −4.5 | Under |
| Oct 25 | GB @ DET | 8.5 | 3 books · 1.0 apart | 25 | +16.5 | Over |
2025 season · with GB · 4 Over · 11 Under · 0 Push in 15 games
An earlier season: his role and teammates may have changed.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Jan 10 | GB @ CHI | 9.5 | 5 books · same line | 3 | −6.5 | Under |
| Dec 27 | BAL @ GB | 7.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 0 | −7.0 | Under |
| Dec 20 | GB @ CHI | 8.5 | 2 books · same line | 8 | −0.5 | Under |
| Dec 14 | GB @ DEN | 8.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 14 | +5.5 | Over |
| Dec 7 | CHI @ GB | 9.5 | 4 books · same line | 6 | −3.5 | Under |
| Nov 27 | GB @ DET |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 17 games.
| Nov 16 | GB @ NYG | 11.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 0 | −11.5 | Under |
| Nov 10 | PHI @ GB | 10.5 | 3 books · same line | 9 | −1.5 | Under |
| Nov 2 | CAR @ GB | 8.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 7 | −1.5 | Under |
| Oct 26 | GB @ PIT | 10.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 8 | −2.5 | Under |
| Oct 19 | GB @ ARI | 11.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 3 | −8.0 | Under |
| Oct 12 | CIN @ GB | 9.5 | 3 books · 1.0 apart | 29 | +19.5 | Over |
| Sep 28 | GB @ DAL | 10.5 | 2 books · same line | 28 | +17.5 | Over |
| Sep 21 | GB @ CLE | 8.5 | 3 books · same line | 31 | +22.5 | Over |
| Sep 11 | WSH @ GB | 9.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | – | – | No result: longest reception not recorded |
| Sep 7 | DET @ GB | 9.5 | 4 books · same line | 4 | −5.5 | Under |