Deebo Samuel Sr. · Rushing yards · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- LV @ SF
- 4m ago
- Sun Nov 8 · 4:25 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line2.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual3Over +1.0
Change+0.5was 1.5
Kickoff
Sun Nov 16 · 9:30 AM ETFinal line by book
Rushing yards · WSH @ MIA · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 1.5 | −110 | −120 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
| FanDuel | 2.5 | −112 | −112 | 1.5 | +1.0 | 9m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Line history
Final- Earliest we saw
1.5 · BetMGM · Nov 16 3:25 AMFinal line2.0 (books split) Low / high before the game1.5 / 2.5 Gap between books1.0 (1.5–2.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Rushing yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
2 Over · 2 Under · 0 Push
in 4 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 11 | SF @ SEA | 9.0* | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 4 | −5.0 | Under |
| Sep 27 | ARI @ SF | 3.5 | 1 book only | 14 | +10.5 | Over |
| Sep 20 | MIA @ SF | 6.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 4 | −2.5 | Under |
| Sep 10 | SF @ LAR | 9.5 | 4 books · same line | 12 | +2.5 | Over |
2025 season · with WSH · 4 Over · 4 Under · 0 Push in 8 games
He played for WSH then, so his role and teammates were different.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Dec 25 | DAL @ WSH | 0.5 | 1 book only | 25 | +24.5 | Over |
| Dec 7 | WSH @ MIN | 2.5 | 5 books · 4.0 apart | – | – | No result: rushing yards not recorded |
| Nov 30 | DEN @ WSH | 1.5 | 6 books · 4.0 apart | −3 | −4.5 | Under |
| Nov 16 | WSH @ MIA | 2.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 3 | +1.0 | Over |
| Nov 9 | DET @ WSH |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 17 games.
| No result: rushing yards not recorded |
| Nov 2 | SEA @ WSH | 4.5 | 7 books · 2.0 apart | 3 | −1.5 | Under |
| Oct 27 | WSH @ KC | 6.5 | 7 books · 2.0 apart | 1 | −5.5 | Under |
| Oct 13 | CHI @ WSH | 7.5 | 7 books · 3.0 apart | −1 | −8.5 | Under |
| Oct 5 | WSH @ LAC | 8.5 | 6 books · 3.0 apart | – | – | No result: rushing yards not recorded |
| Sep 28 | WSH @ ATL | 7.0* | 4 books · 2.0 apart | 9 | +2.0 | Over |
| Sep 21 | LV @ WSH | 5.0* | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 18 | +13.0 | Over |
| Sep 11 | WSH @ GB | 5.5 | 5 books · 3.0 apart | – | – | No result: rushing yards not recorded |