Devin Singletary · Receiving yards · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- NYG @ PHI
- 1m ago
- Sun Nov 8 · 1:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line8.5*2 books · 4.0 apart
Actual53Over +44.5
Change0.0was 8.5
Kickoff
Sun Nov 9 · 1:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Receiving yards · NYG @ CHI · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 6.5 | −120 | −110 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
| Fanatics | 10.5 | +145 | −205 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw10.5 · Fanatics · Nov 7 12:55 PMFinal line8.5 (books split) Low / high before the game6.5 / 10.5 Gap between books4.0 (6.5–10.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMFanaticsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Receiving yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
1 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 2 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 25 | NYG @ HOU | 5.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 14 | +8.5 | Over |
| Sep 27 | TEN @ NYG | – | – | – | – | Not in the box score · no final line |
| Sep 21 | NYG @ LAR | 7.5 | 5 books · same line | 0 | −7.5 | Under |
2025 season · with NYG · 3 Over · 4 Under · 0 Push in 7 games
An earlier season: his role and teammates may have changed.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Jan 4 | DAL @ NYG | 7.5 | 1 book only | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |
| Dec 28 | NYG @ LV | 0.5 | 1 book only | 25 | +24.5 | Over |
| Dec 21 | MIN @ NYG | 0.5 | 1 book only | −1 | −1.5 | Under |
| Dec 14 | WSH @ NYG | 3.5 | 1 book only | 1 | −2.5 | Under |
| Dec 1 | NYG @ NE |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 17 games.
| Nov 23 | NYG @ DET | 6.5 | 1 book only | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |
| Nov 9 | NYG @ CHI | 8.5* | 2 books · 4.0 apart | 53 | +44.5 | Over |
| Sep 28 | LAC @ NYG | 3.5 | 1 book only | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |