James Mitchell · Receiving yards · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- ARI @ DAL
- <1m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 1:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line5.5*2 books · 10.0 apart
Actual–No result: not in the box score
Change−1.5was 7.0
Kickoff
Sun Oct 12 · 1:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Receiving yards · DAL @ CAR · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 0.5 | −110 | −118 | 3.5 | −3.0 | 4m before kickoff |
| Fanatics | 10.5 | +170 | −245 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 4m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw10.5 · Fanatics · Oct 12 1:00 AMFinal line5.5 (books split) Low / high before the game0.5 / 10.5 Gap between books10.0 (0.5–10.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMFanaticsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Receiving yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
No games with a result this season yet.
2025 season · 0 Over · 0 Under · 0 Push in 0 games
An earlier season: his role and teammates may have changed.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 12 | DAL @ CAR | 5.5* | 2 books · 10.0 apart | – | – | No result: not in the box score |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 3 games.
| Date | Game | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Lng | TD |
|---|
| 2025 season · with CAR |
|---|
| Jan 10 | LAR @ CAR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 5 | MIA @ CAR | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 0 |
| Sep 28 | CAR @ NE | 2 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 0 |