Curtis Samuel · Receiving yards · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- None scheduled
- <1m ago
- –
- Times ET
Final line6.5*2 books · 8.0 apart
Actual–No result: receiving yards not recorded
Change0.0was 6.5
Kickoff
Sun Oct 26 · 1:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Receiving yards · BUF @ CAR · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 2.5 | −120 | −110 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
| Fanatics | 10.5 | +170 | −245 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw2.5 · BetMGM · Oct 26 12:25 PMFinal line6.5 (books split) Low / high before the game2.5 / 10.5 Gap between books8.0 (2.5–10.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMFanaticsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Receiving yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
No games with a result this season yet.
2025 season · with BUF · 2 Over · 2 Under · 0 Push in 4 games
An earlier season: his role and teammates may have changed.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Jan 17 | BUF @ DEN | 6.5 | 5 books · 1.0 apart | 2 | −4.5 | Under |
| Nov 16 | TB @ BUF | – | – | 19 | – | No final line: too few books near kickoff |
| Nov 9 | BUF @ MIA | 11.5 | 1 book only | 21 | +9.5 | Over |
| Nov 2 | KC @ BUF | 10.5 | 1 book only | 6 | −4.5 | Under |
| Oct 26 | BUF @ CAR | 6.5* | 2 books · 8.0 apart | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |
| Oct 5 | NE @ BUF | 12.5 | 5 books · same line | 26 | +13.5 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 7 games.