Drew Sample · Receiving yards · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- TEN @ CIN
- 1m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 1:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line7.5*2 books · 6.0 apart
Actual−2Under −9.5
Change0.0was 7.5
Kickoff
Sun Oct 12 · 4:25 PM ETFinal line by book
Receiving yards · CIN @ GB · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 4.5 | −110 | −120 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4m before kickoff |
| Fanatics | 10.5 | +190 | −280 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 4m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Line history
Final- Earliest we saw
4.5 · BetMGM · Oct 11 4:25 PMFinal line7.5 (books split) Low / high before the game3.5 / 10.5 Gap between books6.0 (4.5–10.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMFanaticsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Receiving yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
0 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 1 game · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 4 | JAX @ CIN | 7.5 | 6 books · 1.0 apart | – | – | No result: not in the box score |
| Sep 27 | CIN @ PIT | 6.5 | 4 books · same line | 0 | −6.5 | Under |
| Sep 20 | CIN @ HOU | 8.5 | 5 books · 3.0 apart | – | – | No result: not in the box score |
2025 season · with CIN · 1 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push in 2 games
An earlier season: his role and teammates may have changed.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Dec 28 | ARI @ CIN | 5.5 | 1 book only | 8 | +2.5 | Over |
| Nov 2 | CHI @ CIN | 3.5 | 1 book only | – | – | No result: not in the box score |
| Oct 16 | PIT @ CIN | 6.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |
| Oct 12 | CIN @ GB | 7.5* | 2 books · 6.0 apart | −2 | −9.5 | Under |
| Sep 29 | CIN @ DEN |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 16 games.
| Date | Game | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Lng | TD |
|---|
| 2026 season · with CIN |
|---|
| Oct 25 | CIN @ BAL | 2 | 2 | 24 | 16 | 1 |
| Oct 11 | CIN @ MIA | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Sep 27 | CIN @ PIT | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13 | TB @ CIN | 3 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 0 |
| 2025 season · with CIN |
|---|
| Jan 4 | CLE @ CIN | 3 | 3 | 17 | 8 | 0 |
| Dec 28 | ARI @ CIN | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 |
| Dec 21 | CIN @ MIA | 2 | 2 | 31 | 27 | 0 |
| Dec 14 | BAL @ CIN | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 0 |
| Nov 27 | CIN @ BAL | 2 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 0 |
| Nov 23 | NE @ CIN | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 16 | PIT @ CIN | – | – | – | – | – |
| Oct 12 | CIN @ GB | 2 | 1 | −2 | −2 | 0 |
| Oct 5 | DET @ CIN | 1 | 1 | −1 | −1 | 0 |
| Sep 21 | CIN @ MIN | 3 | 2 | 20 | 16 | 1 |
| Sep 14 | JAX @ CIN | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| Sep 7 | CIN @ CLE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| No result: not in the box score |