Zach Ertz · Receiving yards · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- PHI @ WSH
- <1m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 8:20 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line6.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual0Under −6.0
Change0.0was 6.0
Kickoff
Sun Oct 11 · 9:30 AM ETFinal line by book
Receiving yards · PHI @ JAX · main lines · Full board ›DraftKings6.5O −108U −116
was 6.5 · change 0.09m before kickoff
FanDuel5.5O −113U −113
was 5.5 · change 0.09m before kickoff
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| DraftKings | 6.5 | −108 | −116 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
| FanDuel | 5.5 | −113 | −113 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw6.5 · DraftKings · Oct 11 8:55 AMFinal line6.0 (books split) Low / high before the game5.5 / 6.5 Gap between books1.0 (5.5–6.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffDraftKingsFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Receiving yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
0 Over · 3 Under · 0 Push
in 3 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 11 | PHI @ JAX | 6.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 0 | −6.0 | Under |
| Oct 4 | LAR @ PHI | 22.0* | 6 books · 4.0 apart | 13 | −9.0 | Under |
| Sep 28 | PHI @ CHI | 10.5 | 6 books · 1.0 apart | 9 | −1.5 | Under |
2025 season · with WSH · 6 Over · 7 Under · 0 Push in 13 games
He played for WSH then, so his role and teammates were different.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Dec 7 | WSH @ MIN | 37.5 | 8 books · 3.0 apart | 11 | −26.5 | Under |
| Nov 30 | DEN @ WSH | 32.5 | 8 books · 3.0 apart | 106 | +73.5 | Over |
| Nov 16 | WSH @ MIA | 44.5 | 7 books · 2.0 apart | 42 | −2.5 | Under |
| Nov 9 | DET @ WSH | 34.5 | 8 books · 2.0 apart | 54 | +19.5 | Over |
| Nov 2 | SEA @ WSH |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 16 games.
| Oct 27 | WSH @ KC | 30.5 | 8 books · 3.0 apart | 16 | −14.5 | Under |
| Oct 19 | WSH @ DAL | 42.5 | 8 books · 4.0 apart | 37 | −5.5 | Under |
| Oct 13 | CHI @ WSH | 30.5 | 7 books · 2.0 apart | 43 | +12.5 | Over |
| Oct 5 | WSH @ LAC | 40.0* | 8 books · 3.0 apart | 0 | −40.0 | Under |
| Sep 28 | WSH @ ATL | 37.5 | 7 books · 3.0 apart | 21 | −16.5 | Under |
| Sep 21 | LV @ WSH | 33.0* | 8 books · 5.0 apart | 38 | +5.0 | Over |
| Sep 11 | WSH @ GB | 35.0* | 8 books · 3.0 apart | 64 | +29.0 | Over |
| Sep 7 | NYG @ WSH | 32.5 | 8 books · 3.0 apart | 26 | −6.5 | Under |