Mack Hollins · Receiving yards · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- NE @ MIA
- <1m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 4:25 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line17.0*2 books · 3.0 apart
Actual4Under −13.0
Change0.0was 17.0
Kickoff
Sun Sep 28 · 1:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Receiving yards · CAR @ NE · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 18.5 | −115 | −115 | 18.5 | 0.0 | 4m before kickoff |
| Fanatics | 15.5 | −140 | +105 | 15.5 | 0.0 | 4m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw18.5 · BetMGM · Sep 28 1:00 AMFinal line17.0 (books split) Low / high before the game15.5 / 20.5 Gap between books3.0 (15.5–18.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMFanaticsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Receiving yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
3 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 4 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 4 | NE @ BUF | 42.5 | 5 books · 4.0 apart | 53 | +10.5 | Over |
| Sep 27 | NE @ JAX | 34.5 | 5 books · 2.0 apart | 87 | +52.5 | Over |
| Sep 20 | PIT @ NE | 35.5 | 6 books · 3.0 apart | 18 | −17.5 | Under |
| Sep 9 | NE @ SEA | 9.5 | 5 books · 2.0 apart | 51 | +41.5 | Over |
2025 season · with NE · 11 Over · 3 Under · 0 Push in 14 games
An earlier season: his role and teammates may have changed.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Feb 8 | SEA @ NE | 25.5 | 5 books · 2.0 apart | 78 | +52.5 | Over |
| Jan 25 | NE @ DEN | 23.5 | 6 books · 3.0 apart | 51 | +27.5 | Over |
| Dec 28 | NE @ NYJ | – | – | – | – | Not in the box score · no final line |
| Dec 21 | NE @ BAL | 35.5 | 7 books · 2.0 apart | 69 | +33.5 | Over |
| Dec 14 | BUF @ NE |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 17 games.
| Dec 1 | NYG @ NE | 32.5 | 8 books · 6.0 apart | 23 | −9.5 | Under |
| Nov 23 | NE @ CIN | 24.5 | 7 books · 5.0 apart | 30 | +5.5 | Over |
| Nov 13 | NYJ @ NE | 39.5 | 8 books · 2.0 apart | 64 | +24.5 | Over |
| Nov 9 | NE @ TB | 24.0* | 6 books · 5.0 apart | 106 | +82.0 | Over |
| Nov 2 | ATL @ NE | 20.5 | 7 books · 2.0 apart | 9 | −11.5 | Under |
| Oct 26 | CLE @ NE | 13.5 | 2 books · same line | 89 | +75.5 | Over |
| Oct 19 | NE @ TEN | 14.5 | 1 book only | 49 | +34.5 | Over |
| Oct 12 | NE @ NO | 9.0* | 6 books · 1.0 apart | 28 | +19.0 | Over |
| Oct 5 | NE @ BUF | 13.5 | 6 books · 3.0 apart | – | – | No result: not in the box score |
| Sep 28 | CAR @ NE | 17.0* | 2 books · 3.0 apart | 4 | −13.0 | Under |
| Sep 21 | PIT @ NE | 11.5 | 4 books · 2.0 apart | 27 | +15.5 | Over |