Emari Demercado · Rushing yards · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- ARI @ DAL
- 3m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 1:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line23.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual8Under −15.0
Change0.0was 23.0
Kickoff
Sun Nov 16 · 4:05 PM ETFinal line by book
Rushing yards · SF @ ARI · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| FanDuel | 23.5 | −112 | −112 | 23.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
| Caesars | 22.5 | −120 | −110 | 22.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw23.5 · FanDuel · Nov 16 3:55 PMFinal line23.0 (books split) Low / high before the game22.5 / 23.5 Gap between books1.0 (22.5–23.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffFanDuelCaesarsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Rushing yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
0 Over · 2 Under · 0 Push
in 2 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Sep 27 | BAL @ DAL | 7.5 | 2 books · same line | – | – | No result: not in the box score |
| Sep 20 | WSH @ DAL | 11.5 | 5 books · 2.0 apart | 8 | −3.5 | Under |
| Sep 13 | DAL @ NYG | 11.5 | 1 book only | 7 | −4.5 | Under |
2025 season · with ARI · 4 Over · 5 Under · 0 Push in 9 games
He played for ARI then, so his role and teammates were different.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Jan 4 | ARI @ LAR | 18.5 | 1 book only | 29 | +10.5 | Over |
| Dec 28 | ARI @ CIN | 15.5 | 5 books · same line | 11 | −4.5 | Under |
| Dec 21 | ATL @ ARI | 15.5 | 1 book only | 30 | +14.5 | Over |
| Dec 14 | ARI @ HOU | 10.5 | 6 books · 1.0 apart | 1 | −9.5 | Under |
| Nov 16 | SF @ ARI |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 14 games.
| Nov 9 | ARI @ SEA | 35.5 | 8 books · 1.0 apart | 64 | +28.5 | Over |
| Oct 5 | TEN @ ARI | 19.5 | 7 books · 3.0 apart | 81 | +61.5 | Over |
| Sep 25 | SEA @ ARI | 12.5 | 8 books · 4.0 apart | 8 | −4.5 | Under |