Patrick Mahomes · Rush attempts · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- KC @ DEN
- 3m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 4:25 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line5.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual4Under −1.0
Change0.0was 5.0
Kickoff
Sun Oct 19 · 1:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Rush attempts · LV @ KC · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 4.5 | −135 | +100 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
| Fanatics | 5.5 | +120 | −165 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Line history
Final- Earliest we saw
4.5 · BetMGM · Oct 18 12:55 PMFinal line5.0 (books split) Low / high before the game4.5 / 5.5 Gap between books1.0 (4.5–5.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMFanaticsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Rush attemptsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
2 Over · 3 Under · 0 Push
in 5 games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 25 | KC @ SEA | 3.5 | 2 books · same line | 2 | −1.5 | Under |
| Oct 18 | LAC @ KC | 3.5 | 2 books · same line | 5 | +1.5 | Over |
| Sep 27 | KC @ MIA | 3.5 | 1 book only | 1 | −2.5 | Under |
| Sep 20 | IND @ KC | 3.5 | 1 book only | 2 | −1.5 | Under |
| Sep 14 | DEN @ KC | 3.5 | 2 books · same line | 7 | +3.5 | Over |
2025 season · with KC · 5 Over · 9 Under · 0 Push in 14 games
An earlier season: his role and teammates may have changed.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Dec 14 | LAC @ KC | 4.5 | 6 books · same line | 2 | −2.5 | Under |
| Dec 7 | HOU @ KC | 4.5 | 4 books · same line | 7 | +2.5 | Over |
| Nov 27 | KC @ DAL | 4.5 | 6 books · same line | 3 | −1.5 | Under |
| Nov 23 | IND @ KC | 4.5 | 1 book only | 4 | −0.5 | Under |
| Nov 16 | KC @ DEN |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 17 games.
| Nov 2 | KC @ BUF | 4.5 | 6 books · 1.0 apart | 1 | −3.5 | Under |
| Oct 27 | WSH @ KC | 4.5 | 7 books · same line | 4 | −0.5 | Under |
| Oct 19 | LV @ KC | 5.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 4 | −1.0 | Under |
| Oct 12 | DET @ KC | 4.5 | 4 books · same line | 10 | +5.5 | Over |
| Oct 6 | KC @ JAX | 4.5 | 6 books · same line | 6 | +1.5 | Over |
| Sep 28 | BAL @ KC | 4.5 | 6 books · same line | 4 | −0.5 | Under |
| Sep 21 | KC @ NYG | 5.5 | 6 books · 1.0 apart | 5 | −0.5 | Under |
| Sep 14 | PHI @ KC | 4.5 | 6 books · same line | 7 | +2.5 | Over |
| Sep 5 | KC @ LAC | 3.5 | 7 books · same line | 6 | +2.5 | Over |