Eli Raridon · Receiving yards · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- NE @ MIA
- 2m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 4:25 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line6.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual2Under −4.0
Change0.0was 6.0
Kickoff
Wed Sep 9 · 8:20 PM ETFinal line by book
Receiving yards · NE @ SEA · main lines · Full board ›DraftKings5.5O −112U −112
was 5.5 · change 0.09m before kickoff
FanDuel6.5O −113U −113
was 6.5 · change 0.09m before kickoff
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| DraftKings | 5.5 | −112 | −112 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
| FanDuel | 6.5 | −113 | −113 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw6.5 · FanDuel · Sep 9 7:45 PMFinal line6.0 (books split) Low / high before the game5.5 / 6.5 Gap between books1.0 (5.5–6.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffDraftKingsFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Receiving yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
3 Over · 2 Under · 0 Push
in 5 games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 22 | NE @ CHI | 15.5 | 6 books · 1.0 apart | 56 | +40.5 | Over |
| Oct 18 | NYJ @ NE | 13.5 | 6 books · same line | 11 | −2.5 | Under |
| Oct 11 | LV @ NE | 10.5 | 6 books · 2.0 apart | 57 | +46.5 | Over |
| Oct 4 | NE @ BUF | 5.5 | 2 books · same line | 12 | +6.5 | Over |
| Sep 9 | NE @ SEA | 6.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 2 | −4.0 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.