Oscar Delp · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- CLE @ NO
- 3m ago
- Sun Nov 8 · 1:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line10.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual–No result: receiving yards not recorded
Change0.0was 10.0
Kickoff
Mon Oct 5 · 8:15 PM ETFinal line by book
Receiving yards · ATL @ NO · main lines · Full board ›DraftKings10.5O −109U −115
was 10.5 · change 0.04m before kickoff
FanDuel9.5O −113U −113
was 9.5 · change 0.04m before kickoff
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| DraftKings | 10.5 | −109 | −115 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 4m before kickoff |
| FanDuel | 9.5 | −113 | −113 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 4m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw10.5 · DraftKings · Oct 5 7:45 PMFinal line10.0 (books split) Low / high before the game9.5 / 10.5 Gap between books1.0 (9.5–10.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffDraftKingsFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Receiving yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
0 Over · 0 Under · 0 Push
in 0 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 5 | ATL @ NO | 10.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 5 games.
| Date | Game | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Lng | TD |
|---|
| Oct 25 | PIT @ NO | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | NO @ NYG | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 0 |
| Oct 11 | MIN @ NO | – | – | – | – | – |
| Oct 5 | ATL @ NO | – | – | – | – | – |
| Sep 20 | NO @ BAL | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 |