Jonah Coleman · Rushing yards · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- KC @ DEN
- 3m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 4:25 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line18.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual39Over +21.0
Change0.0was 18.0
Kickoff
Sun Sep 20 · 4:05 PM ETFinal line by book
Rushing yards · JAX @ DEN · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 17.5 | −111 | −120 | 17.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
| FanDuel | 18.5 | −113 | −113 | 18.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Line history
Final- Earliest we saw
18.5 · FanDuel · Sep 20 2:00 PMFinal line18.0 (books split) Low / high before the game17.5 / 18.5 Gap between books1.0 (17.5–18.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Rushing yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2 Over · 0 Under · 0 Push
in 2 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 25 | DEN @ ARI | 18.5 | 5 books · 1.0 apart | 54 | +35.5 | Over |
| Sep 20 | JAX @ DEN | 18.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 39 | +21.0 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 3 games.