Dont'e Thornton Jr. · Longest reception · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- LV @ NYJ
- 2m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 1:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line12.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual7Under −5.0
Change0.0was 12.0
Kickoff
Sun Dec 28 · 4:05 PM ETFinal line by book
Longest reception · NYG @ LV · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 11.5 | −110 | −120 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
| FanDuel | 12.5 | −108 | −122 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw11.5 · BetMGM · Dec 28 3:30 PMFinal line12.0 (books split) Low / high before the game11.5 / 12.5 Gap between books1.0 (11.5–12.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Longest receptionHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
No games with a result this season yet.
2025 season · with LV · 6 Over · 3 Under · 0 Push in 9 games
An earlier season: his role and teammates may have changed.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Dec 28 | NYG @ LV | 12.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 7 | −5.0 | Under |
| Nov 30 | LV @ LAC | 5.5 | 1 book only | 11 | +5.5 | Over |
| Nov 23 | CLE @ LV | 5.5 | 1 book only | 14 | +8.5 | Over |
| Nov 17 | DAL @ LV | 10.5 | 1 book only | – | – | No result: not in the box score |
| Nov 6 | LV @ DEN | 3.5 | 1 book only | 4 | +0.5 | Over |
| Nov 2 | JAX @ LV | – | – | – | – | Not in the box score · no final line |
| Oct 12 | TEN @ LV | 13.0* | 4 books · 1.0 apart | – | – | No result: not in the box score |
| Oct 5 | LV @ IND | 17.0* | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 0 | −17.0 | Under |
| Sep 28 | CHI @ LV | 17.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 0 | −17.5 | Under |
| Sep 21 | LV @ WSH | 17.0* | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 20 | +3.0 | Over |
| Sep 15 | LAC @ LV | 16.0* | 4 books · 2.0 apart | 20 | +4.0 | Over |
| Sep 7 | LV @ NE | 14.5 | 3 books · 2.0 apart | 36 | +21.5 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 11 games.