Cam Skattebo · Longest reception · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- NYG @ PHI
- 2m ago
- Sun Nov 8 · 1:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line11.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual13Over +2.0
Change+1.0was 10.0
Kickoff
Sun Oct 19 · 4:05 PM ETFinal line by book
Longest reception · NYG @ DEN · main lines · Full board ›BetMGM11.5O −110U −118
was 9.5 · change +2.09m before kickoff
BetRivers10.5O −112U −120
was 10.5 · change 0.09m before kickoff
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 11.5 | −110 | −118 | 9.5 | +2.0 | 9m before kickoff |
| BetRivers | 10.5 | −112 | −120 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw9.5 · BetMGM · Oct 15 4:00 PMFinal line11.0 (books split) Low / high before the game9.5 / 11.5 Gap between books1.0 (10.5–11.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMBetRiversTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Longest receptionHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
2 Over · 2 Under · 0 Push
in 4 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 18 | NO @ NYG | 8.5 | 1 book only | – | – | No result: not in the box score |
| Oct 11 | NYG @ WSH | 8.5 | 3 books · same line | 7 | −1.5 | Under |
| Oct 4 | ARI @ NYG | 10.5 | 3 books · 1.0 apart | 8 | −2.5 | Under |
| Sep 27 | TEN @ NYG | 9.5 | 3 books · 1.0 apart | 30 | +20.5 | Over |
| Sep 21 | NYG @ LAR | 8.5 | 2 books · same line | 19 | +10.5 | Over |
| Sep 13 | DAL @ NYG | 9.5 | 3 books · same line | – | – | No result: longest reception not recorded |
2025 season · with NYG · 4 Over · 2 Under · 0 Push in 6 games
An earlier season: his role and teammates may have changed.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 26 | NYG @ PHI | 11.5 | 3 books · same line | 18 | +6.5 | Over |
| Oct 19 | NYG @ DEN | 11.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 13 | +2.0 | Over |
| Oct 9 | PHI @ NYG | 10.5 | 3 books · 1.0 apart | 8 | −2.5 | Under |
| Oct 5 | NYG @ NO | 10.5 | 3 books · same line | 15 | +4.5 | Over |
| Sep 28 | LAC @ NYG |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 14 games.
| Sep 21 | KC @ NYG | 9.5 | 2 books · same line | 21 | +11.5 | Over |