Matthew Golden · Receptions · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- GB @ NE
- 2m ago
- Sun Nov 8 · 4:25 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line2.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual0Under −2.0
Change0.0was 2.0
Kickoff
Sun Dec 7 · 4:25 PM ETFinal line by book
Receptions · CHI @ GB · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 1.5 | −118 | −110 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
| Fanatics | 2.5 | +225 | −350 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Line history
Final- Earliest we saw
1.5 · BetMGM · Dec 7 4:20 AMFinal line2.0 (books split) Low / high before the game1.5 / 2.5 Gap between books1.0 (1.5–2.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMFanaticsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
ReceptionsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
7 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 8 games
+1.0
Last 5 games, average vs. line
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 29 | CAR @ GB | 4.5 | 6 books · same line | 7 | +2.5 | Over |
| Oct 25 | GB @ DET | 5.0* | 6 books · 1.0 apart | 6 | +1.0 | Over |
| Oct 18 | DAL @ GB | 4.5 | 6 books · same line | 6 | +1.5 | Over |
| Oct 11 | CHI @ GB | 4.5 | 6 books · same line | 6 | +1.5 | Over |
| Oct 4 | GB @ TB | 4.5 | 6 books · same line | 3 | −1.5 | Under |
| Sep 24 | ATL @ GB | 4.5 | 6 books · same line | 5 | +0.5 | Over |
| Sep 20 | GB @ NYJ | 3.5 | 6 books · 1.0 apart | 4 | +0.5 | Over |
| Sep 13 | GB @ MIN | 3.5 | 6 books · same line | 6 | +2.5 | Over |
2025 season · with GB · 4 Over · 9 Under · 1 Push in 14 games
An earlier season: his role and teammates may have changed.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Jan 10 | GB @ CHI | 1.5 | 7 books · same line | 4 | +2.5 | Over |
| Jan 4 | GB @ MIN | 2.5 | 1 book only | 1 | −1.5 | Under |
| Dec 27 | BAL @ GB | 1.0* | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 1 | 0.0 | Push |
| Dec 20 | GB @ CHI | 1.5 | 6 books · same line | 0 | −1.5 | Under |
| Dec 14 | GB @ DEN |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 17 games.
| No final line: too few books near kickoff |
| Dec 7 | CHI @ GB | 2.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 0 | −2.0 | Under |
| Nov 23 | MIN @ GB | – | – | – | – | Not in the box score · no final line |
| Nov 16 | GB @ NYG | 2.5 | 4 books · same line | 1 | −1.5 | Under |
| Nov 2 | CAR @ GB | 2.5 | 7 books · same line | 2 | −0.5 | Under |
| Oct 26 | GB @ PIT | 3.5 | 8 books · same line | 3 | −0.5 | Under |
| Oct 19 | GB @ ARI | 3.5 | 8 books · same line | 4 | +0.5 | Over |
| Oct 12 | CIN @ GB | 3.5 | 8 books · same line | 3 | −0.5 | Under |
| Sep 28 | GB @ DAL | 3.5 | 8 books · 1.0 apart | 5 | +1.5 | Over |
| Sep 21 | GB @ CLE | 2.5 | 8 books · same line | 4 | +1.5 | Over |
| Sep 11 | WSH @ GB | 2.5 | 8 books · same line | 0 | −2.5 | Under |
| Sep 7 | DET @ GB | 3.5 | 8 books · same line | 2 | −1.5 | Under |