Tyler Shough · Rush attempts · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- CLE @ NO
- 3m ago
- Sun Nov 8 · 1:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line4.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual4Push 0.0
Change0.0was 4.0
Kickoff
Sun Nov 9 · 1:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Rush attempts · NO @ CAR · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 3.5 | −135 | +100 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
| Fanatics | 4.5 | +140 | −195 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Line history
Final- Earliest we saw
3.5 · BetMGM · Nov 7 12:55 PMFinal line4.0 (books split) Low / high before the game3.5 / 4.5 Gap between books1.0 (3.5–4.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMFanaticsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Rush attemptsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
0 Over · 3 Under · 0 Push
in 3 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 25 | PIT @ NO | 3.5 | 3 books · same line | 3 | −0.5 | Under |
| Oct 5 | ATL @ NO | 4.5 | 2 books · same line | 2 | −2.5 | Under |
| Sep 13 | NO @ DET | 4.5 | 2 books · same line | 4 | −0.5 | Under |
2025 season · with NO · 4 Over · 4 Under · 1 Push in 9 games
An earlier season: his role and teammates may have changed.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Jan 4 | NO @ ATL | 4.5 | 1 book only | 3 | −1.5 | Under |
| Dec 28 | NO @ TEN | 5.5 | 1 book only | 4 | −1.5 | Under |
| Dec 21 | NYJ @ NO | 6.5 | 1 book only | 2 | −4.5 | Under |
| Dec 14 | CAR @ NO | 5.5 | 1 book only | 8 | +2.5 | Over |
| Dec 7 | NO @ TB |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 17 games.
| Nov 9 | NO @ CAR | 4.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 4 | 0.0 | Push |