Trevor Etienne · Rushing yards · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- DEN @ CAR
- 3m ago
- Sun Nov 8 · 1:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line14.5*2 books · 2.0 apart
Actual17Over +2.5
Change−0.5was 15.0
Kickoff
Sun Oct 12 · 1:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Rushing yards · DAL @ CAR · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 13.5 | −120 | −110 | 14.5 | −1.0 | 4m before kickoff |
| Fanatics | 15.5 | +110 | −150 | 15.5 | 0.0 | 4m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw15.5 · Fanatics · Oct 12 1:00 AMFinal line14.5 (books split) Low / high before the game13.5 / 15.5 Gap between books2.0 (13.5–15.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMFanaticsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Rushing yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
0 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 1 game · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 29 | CAR @ GB | 8.5 | 5 books · 1.0 apart | 1 | −7.5 | Under |
2025 season · with CAR · 2 Over · 0 Under · 0 Push in 2 games
An earlier season: his role and teammates may have changed.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 12 | DAL @ CAR | 14.5* | 2 books · 2.0 apart | 17 | +2.5 | Over |
| Oct 5 | MIA @ CAR | 21.0* | 6 books · 1.0 apart | 22 | +1.0 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 17 games.
| Date | Game | Car | Rush yds | TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds |
|---|
| 2026 season · with CAR |
|---|
| Oct 29 | CAR @ GB | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | – |
| Oct 25 | TB @ CAR | 6 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17 |
| Oct 18 | CAR @ PHI | 1 | −1 | 0 | – | – | – |
| 2025 season · with CAR |
|---|
| Jan 10 | LAR @ CAR | 1 | 4 | 0 | – | – | – |
| Jan 3 | CAR @ TB | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Dec 28 | SEA @ CAR | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Dec 21 | TB @ CAR | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Dec 14 | CAR @ NO | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Nov 30 | LAR @ CAR | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Nov 24 | CAR @ SF | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Nov 16 | CAR @ ATL | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | – | – |
| Nov 9 | NO @ CAR | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Nov 2 | CAR @ GB | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Oct 26 | BUF @ CAR | 4 | 16 | 0 | – | – | – |
| Oct 19 | CAR @ NYJ | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Oct 12 | DAL @ CAR | 3 | 17 | 0 | – | – | – |
| Oct 5 | MIA @ CAR | 4 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |