Jacory Croskey-Merritt · Rush attempts · NFL · SnoriNFL / Players
Jacory Croskey-Merritt
RB · Washington Commanders · NFL
- Next game
- Last checked
- PHI @ WSH
- 4m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 8:20 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line7.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual4Under −3.0
Change0.0was 7.0
Kickoff
Sun Nov 30 · 8:20 PM ETFinal line by book
Rush attempts · DEN @ WSH · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 6.5 | −135 | +100 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
| Fanatics | 7.5 | +115 | −155 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Line history
Final- Earliest we saw
6.5 · BetMGM · Nov 28 8:15 PMFinal line7.0 (books split) Low / high before the game6.5 / 7.5 Gap between books1.0 (6.5–7.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMFanaticsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Rush attemptsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
2 Over · 3 Under · 0 Push
in 5 games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 19 | WSH @ SF | – | – | – | – | Not in the box score · no final line |
| Oct 11 | NYG @ WSH | 12.5 | 3 books · same line | 11 | −1.5 | Under |
| Oct 4 | IND @ WSH | 14.5 | 1 book only | 9 | −5.5 | Under |
| Sep 27 | SEA @ WSH | 10.5 | 2 books · same line | 19 | +8.5 | Over |
| Sep 20 | WSH @ DAL | 12.5 | 3 books · 1.0 apart | 12 | −0.5 | Under |
| Sep 13 | WSH @ PHI | 10.5 | 2 books · same line | 16 | +5.5 | Over |
2025 season · with WSH · 7 Over · 8 Under · 0 Push in 15 games
An earlier season: his role and teammates may have changed.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Dec 25 | DAL @ WSH | 14.5 | 5 books · 1.0 apart | 11 | −3.5 | Under |
| Dec 20 | PHI @ WSH | 6.5 | 1 book only | 8 | +1.5 | Over |
| Dec 14 | WSH @ NYG | 15.5 | 2 books · same line | 18 | +2.5 | Over |
| Dec 7 | WSH @ MIN | 6.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 7 | +1.0 | Over |
| Nov 30 | DEN @ WSH |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 17 games.
| Nov 16 | WSH @ MIA | 7.5 | 6 books · 1.0 apart | 9 | +1.5 | Over |
| Nov 9 | DET @ WSH | 9.5 | 7 books · 1.0 apart | 11 | +1.5 | Over |
| Nov 2 | SEA @ WSH | 12.5 | 7 books · 1.0 apart | 12 | −0.5 | Under |
| Oct 27 | WSH @ KC | 12.5 | 7 books · 1.0 apart | 9 | −3.5 | Under |
| Oct 19 | WSH @ DAL | 14.5 | 7 books · same line | 13 | −1.5 | Under |
| Oct 13 | CHI @ WSH | 14.5 | 7 books · same line | 17 | +2.5 | Over |
| Sep 28 | WSH @ ATL | 7.5 | 6 books · 1.0 apart | 7 | −0.5 | Under |
| Sep 21 | LV @ WSH | 12.5 | 5 books · 1.0 apart | 8 | −4.5 | Under |
| Sep 11 | WSH @ GB | 9.5 | 6 books · same line | 4 | −5.5 | Under |