Kyle Monangai · Receiving yards · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- CHI @ SEA
- 3m ago
- Mon Nov 2 · 8:15 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line9.0*2 books · 3.0 apart
Actual–No result: receiving yards not recorded
Change0.0was 9.0
Kickoff
Sun Oct 26 · 1:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Receiving yards · CHI @ BAL · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 7.5 | −118 | −110 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
| Fanatics | 10.5 | +135 | −185 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw7.5 · BetMGM · Oct 25 12:55 PMFinal line9.0 (books split) Low / high before the game7.5 / 10.5 Gap between books3.0 (7.5–10.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMFanaticsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Receiving yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
2 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 3 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 4 | NYJ @ CHI | 5.5 | 5 books · 1.0 apart | 4 | −1.5 | Under |
| Sep 28 | PHI @ CHI | 8.5 | 5 books · same line | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |
| Sep 20 | MIN @ CHI | 10.5 | 5 books · 2.0 apart | 11 | +0.5 | Over |
| Sep 13 | CHI @ CAR | 6.5 | 5 books · 1.0 apart | 24 | +17.5 | Over |
2025 season · with CHI · 7 Over · 4 Under · 0 Push in 11 games
An earlier season: his role and teammates may have changed.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Jan 18 | LAR @ CHI | 7.5 | 7 books · 1.0 apart | 36 | +28.5 | Over |
| Jan 10 | GB @ CHI | 5.5 | 7 books · 1.0 apart | 22 | +16.5 | Over |
| Jan 4 | DET @ CHI | 6.5 | 1 book only | 15 | +8.5 | Over |
| Dec 28 | CHI @ SF | 6.5 | 5 books · 1.0 apart | 9 | +2.5 | Over |
| Dec 20 | GB @ CHI |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 17 games.
| Nov 23 | PIT @ CHI | 3.5 | 1 book only | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |
| Nov 9 | NYG @ CHI | 8.0* | 2 books · 5.0 apart | 0 | −8.0 | Under |
| Nov 2 | CHI @ CIN | 16.5 | 8 books · 2.0 apart | 22 | +5.5 | Over |
| Oct 26 | CHI @ BAL | 9.0* | 2 books · 3.0 apart | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |