Marvin Mims Jr. · Receiving yards · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- KC @ DEN
- 3m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 4:25 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line11.5*2 books · 2.0 apart
Actual5Under −6.5
Change0.0was 11.5
Kickoff
Sun Dec 7 · 4:05 PM ETFinal line by book
Receiving yards · DEN @ LV · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 12.5 | −120 | −110 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
| Fanatics | 10.5 | −140 | +105 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw12.5 · BetMGM · Dec 6 4:00 PMFinal line11.5 (books split) Low / high before the game10.5 / 13.5 Gap between books2.0 (10.5–12.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMFanaticsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Receiving yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
2 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 3 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 25 | DEN @ ARI | 13.5 | 6 books · 5.0 apart | 53 | +39.5 | Over |
| Oct 15 | SEA @ DEN | 8.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 13 | +4.5 | Over |
| Oct 11 | DEN @ LAC | 12.5 | 6 books · 3.0 apart | 6 | −6.5 | Under |
| Sep 14 | DEN @ KC | 10.5 | 5 books · 2.0 apart | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |
2025 season · with DEN · 7 Over · 8 Under · 0 Push in 15 games
An earlier season: his role and teammates may have changed.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Jan 25 | NE @ DEN | 27.5 | 6 books · 2.0 apart | 62 | +34.5 | Over |
| Jan 17 | BUF @ DEN | 13.5 | 6 books · 2.0 apart | 93 | +79.5 | Over |
| Dec 25 | DEN @ KC | 18.5 | 7 books · 3.0 apart | 10 | −8.5 | Under |
| Dec 21 | JAX @ DEN | 13.5 | 7 books · 2.0 apart | 26 | +12.5 | Over |
| Dec 14 | GB @ DEN |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 17 games.
| Dec 7 | DEN @ LV | 11.5* | 2 books · 2.0 apart | 5 | −6.5 | Under |
| Nov 30 | DEN @ WSH | 13.5 | 8 books · 3.0 apart | 8 | −5.5 | Under |
| Nov 16 | KC @ DEN | 21.5 | 7 books · 4.0 apart | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |
| Oct 26 | DAL @ DEN | 30.5 | 8 books · 5.0 apart | 0 | −30.5 | Under |
| Oct 19 | NYG @ DEN | 21.5 | 8 books · 3.0 apart | 85 | +63.5 | Over |
| Oct 12 | DEN @ NYJ | 26.5 | 8 books · 4.0 apart | 30 | +3.5 | Over |
| Oct 5 | DEN @ PHI | 27.5 | 8 books · 3.0 apart | 10 | −17.5 | Under |
| Sep 29 | CIN @ DEN | 25.5 | 7 books · 3.0 apart | 69 | +43.5 | Over |
| Sep 21 | DEN @ LAC | 26.5 | 7 books · 2.0 apart | 4 | −22.5 | Under |
| Sep 14 | DEN @ IND | 31.5 | 6 books · 4.0 apart | 24 | −7.5 | Under |
| Sep 7 | TEN @ DEN | 37.5 | 7 books · 4.0 apart | 12 | −25.5 | Under |