Brycen Tremayne · Receiving yards · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- DEN @ CAR
- 4m ago
- Sun Nov 8 · 1:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line2.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual–No result: receiving yards not recorded
Change−1.5was 3.5
Kickoff
Mon Nov 24 · 8:15 PM ETFinal line by book
Receiving yards · CAR @ SF · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 1.5 | −118 | −110 | 4.5 | −3.0 | 9m before kickoff |
| BetOnline | 2.5 | −114 | −114 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw4.5 · BetMGM · Nov 24 2:10 PMFinal line2.0 (books split) Low / high before the game1.5 / 4.5 Gap between books1.0 (1.5–2.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMBetOnlineTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Receiving yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
1 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 2 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 29 | CAR @ GB | 1.5* | 2 books · 2.0 apart | 11 | +9.5 | Over |
| Oct 18 | CAR @ PHI | 13.5 | 2 books · same line | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |
| Oct 4 | DET @ CAR | 33.0* | 4 books · 2.0 apart | 32 | −1.0 | Under |
2025 season · with CAR · 1 Over · 2 Under · 0 Push in 3 games
An earlier season: his role and teammates may have changed.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Jan 10 | LAR @ CAR | 0.5 | 1 book only | 0 | −0.5 | Under |
| Nov 24 | CAR @ SF | 2.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |
| Oct 12 | DAL @ CAR | 8.0* | 2 books · 5.0 apart | – | – | No result: not in the box score |
| Oct 5 | MIA @ CAR | 13.5 | 1 book only | 9 | −4.5 | Under |
| Sep 28 | CAR @ NE |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 17 games.
| Date | Game | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Lng | TD |
|---|
| 2026 season · with CAR |
|---|
| Oct 29 | CAR @ GB | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | TB @ CAR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | CAR @ PHI | – | – | – | – | – |
| Oct 4 | DET @ CAR | 3 | 2 | 32 | 21 | 0 |
| Sep 27 | CAR @ CLE | 6 | 4 | 83 | 31 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | CAR @ ATL | – | – | – | – | – |
| Sep 13 | CHI @ CAR | – | – | – | – | – |
| 2025 season · with CAR |
|---|
| Jan 10 | LAR @ CAR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 3 | CAR @ TB | 2 | 2 | 27 | 20 | 0 |
| Dec 28 | SEA @ CAR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 21 | TB @ CAR | – | – | – | – | – |
| Dec 14 | CAR @ NO | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 30 | LAR @ CAR | – | – | – | – | – |
| Nov 24 | CAR @ SF | – | – | – | – | – |
| Nov 16 | CAR @ ATL | 2 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 0 |
| Nov 2 | CAR @ GB | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 |
| Oct 26 | BUF @ CAR | – | – | – | – | – |