Zavier Scott · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- CHI @ SEA
- 3m ago
- Mon Nov 2 · 8:15 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line13.0*2 books · 3.0 apart
Actual–No result: rushing yards not recorded
Change−1.5was 14.5
Kickoff
Thu Dec 25 · 4:30 PM ETFinal line by book
Rushing yards · DET @ MIN · main lines · Full board ›BetMGM14.5O +105U −140
was 14.5 · change 0.09m before kickoff
BetOnline11.5O −114U −114
was 14.5 · change −3.09m before kickoff
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 14.5 | +105 | −140 | 14.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
| BetOnline | 11.5 | −114 | −114 | 14.5 | −3.0 | 9m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw14.5 · BetMGM · Dec 25 4:25 AMFinal line13.0 (books split) Low / high before the game11.5 / 14.5 Gap between books3.0 (11.5–14.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMBetOnlineTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Rushing yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
No games with a result this season yet.
2025 season · with MIN · 1 Over · 2 Under · 0 Push in 3 games
He played for MIN then, so his role and teammates were different.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Dec 25 | DET @ MIN | 13.0* | 2 books · 3.0 apart | – | – | No result: rushing yards not recorded |
| Oct 19 | PHI @ MIN | 18.0* | 6 books · 4.0 apart | 4 | −14.0 | Under |
| Oct 5 | MIN @ CLE | 13.5 | 6 books · 2.0 apart | 18 | +4.5 | Over |
| Sep 28 | MIN @ PIT | 16.5 | 3 books · 5.0 apart | 1 | −15.5 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 14 games.
| Date | Game | Car | Rush yds | TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds |
|---|
| 2026 season · with CHI |
|---|
| Oct 22 | NE @ CHI | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Oct 18 | CHI @ ATL | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Oct 11 | CHI @ GB | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 2025 season · with MIN |
|---|
| Jan 4 | GB @ MIN | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| Dec 25 | DET @ MIN | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Dec 21 | MIN @ NYG | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| Dec 7 | WSH @ MIN | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Nov 30 | MIN @ SEA | 3 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Nov 2 | MIN @ DET | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Oct 23 | MIN @ LAC | 2 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| Oct 19 | PHI @ MIN | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Oct 5 | MIN @ CLE | 5 | 18 | 0 | – | – | – |
| Sep 28 | MIN @ PIT | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 43 |
| Sep 21 | CIN @ MIN | 8 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 |