Casey Washington · Longest reception · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- DEN @ CAR
- 2m ago
- Sun Nov 8 · 1:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line16.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual25Over +9.0
Change0.0was 16.0
Kickoff
Sun Oct 26 · 1:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Longest reception · MIA @ ATL · main lines · Full board ›DraftKings15.5O −120U −110
was 15.5 · change 0.09m before kickoff
FanDuel16.5O −108U −122
was 16.5 · change 0.09m before kickoff
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| DraftKings | 15.5 | −120 | −110 | 15.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
| FanDuel | 16.5 | −108 | −122 | 16.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw15.5 · DraftKings · Oct 26 12:25 PMFinal line16.0 (books split) Low / high before the game15.5 / 16.5 Gap between books1.0 (15.5–16.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffDraftKingsFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Longest receptionHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
No games with a result this season yet.
2025 season · with ATL · 2 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push in 3 games
He played for ATL then, so his role and teammates were different.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 26 | MIA @ ATL | 16.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 25 | +9.0 | Over |
| Oct 19 | ATL @ SF | 7.5 | 1 book only | 17 | +9.5 | Over |
| Oct 13 | BUF @ ATL | 16.5 | 3 books · 1.0 apart | 0 | −16.5 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 5 games.
| Date | Game | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Lng | TD |
|---|
| 2025 season · with ATL |
|---|
| Oct 26 | MIA @ ATL | 1 | 1 | 25 | 25 | 0 |
| Oct 19 | ATL @ SF | 2 | 1 | 17 | 17 | 0 |
| Oct 13 | BUF @ ATL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 28 | WSH @ ATL | 3 | 1 | 19 | 19 | 0 |
| Sep 7 | TB @ ATL | 6 | 3 | 33 | 19 | 0 |