Ameer Abdullah · Rushing yards · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- IND @ JAX
- 4m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 1:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line11.5*2 books · 2.0 apart
Actual5Under −6.5
Change0.0was 11.5
Kickoff
Sun Oct 26 · 4:25 PM ETFinal line by book
Rushing yards · TEN @ IND · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 12.5 | −105 | −125 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
| Fanatics | 10.5 | −135 | +100 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 9m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw12.5 · BetMGM · Oct 25 4:20 PMFinal line11.5 (books split) Low / high before the game10.5 / 12.5 Gap between books2.0 (10.5–12.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMFanaticsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Rushing yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
No games with a result this season yet.
2025 season · with IND · 0 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push in 1 game
He played for IND then, so his role and teammates were different.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Dec 22 | SF @ IND | 10.5 | 4 books · same line | – | – | No result: rushing yards not recorded |
| Oct 26 | TEN @ IND | 11.5* | 2 books · 2.0 apart | 5 | −6.5 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 17 games.
| Date | Game | Car | Rush yds | TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds |
|---|
| 2026 season · with JAX |
|---|
| Oct 18 | HOU @ JAX | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Oct 11 | PHI @ JAX | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Oct 4 | JAX @ CIN | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Sep 27 | NE @ JAX | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | JAX @ DEN | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Sep 13 | CLE @ JAX | 4 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 season · with IND |
|---|
| Jan 4 | IND @ HOU | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 24 |
| Dec 28 | JAX @ IND | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Dec 22 | SF @ IND | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Dec 14 | IND @ SEA | 4 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 32 |
| Dec 7 | IND @ JAX | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| Nov 30 | HOU @ IND | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Nov 23 | IND @ KC | – | – | – | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 9 | ATL @ IND | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| Nov 2 | IND @ PIT | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Oct 26 | TEN @ IND | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Oct 19 | IND @ LAC | 2 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |