Ty Johnson · Receiving yards · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- BAL @ BUF
- 1m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 1:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line7.5*2 books · 6.0 apart
Actual11Over +3.5
Change0.0was 7.5
Kickoff
Mon Oct 13 · 7:15 PM ETFinal line by book
Receiving yards · BUF @ ATL · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 4.5 | −110 | −118 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4m before kickoff |
| Fanatics | 10.5 | +170 | −245 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 4m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw4.5 · BetMGM · Oct 13 6:45 PMFinal line7.5 (books split) Low / high before the game4.5 / 10.5 Gap between books6.0 (4.5–10.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMFanaticsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Receiving yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
2 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 3 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 18 | BUF @ LV | 15.5 | 6 books · 1.0 apart | 24 | +8.5 | Over |
| Oct 12 | BUF @ LAR | 14.5 | 6 books · same line | 72 | +57.5 | Over |
| Oct 4 | NE @ BUF | 11.5 | 6 books · same line | 9 | −2.5 | Under |
2025 season · with BUF · 7 Over · 0 Under · 0 Push in 7 games
An earlier season: his role and teammates may have changed.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Jan 17 | BUF @ DEN | – | – | – | – | Not in the box score · no final line |
| Jan 11 | BUF @ JAX | – | – | – | – | Not in the box score · no final line |
| Dec 28 | PHI @ BUF | 12.5 | 1 book only | 33 | +20.5 | Over |
| Dec 21 | BUF @ CLE | 11.5 | 7 books · 1.0 apart | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |
| Dec 14 | BUF @ NE |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 17 games.
| Nov 30 | BUF @ PIT | 11.0* | 8 books · 2.0 apart | 20 | +9.0 | Over |
| Nov 20 | BUF @ HOU | 9.0* | 6 books · 4.0 apart | 45 | +36.0 | Over |
| Nov 16 | TB @ BUF | – | – | 61 | – | No final line: too few books near kickoff |
| Nov 2 | KC @ BUF | – | – | 12 | – | No final line: too few books near kickoff |
| Oct 13 | BUF @ ATL | 7.5* | 2 books · 6.0 apart | 11 | +3.5 | Over |
| Sep 28 | NO @ BUF | 1.5 | 1 book only | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |