Ty Johnson · Rushing yards · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- BAL @ BUF
- 4m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 1:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line12.5*2 books · 2.0 apart
Actual6Under −6.5
Change−0.5was 13.0
Kickoff
Sun Sep 14 · 1:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Rushing yards · BUF @ NYJ · main lines · Full board ›BetMGM13.5O −110U −118
was 13.5 · change 0.04m before kickoff
BetOnline11.5O −114U −114
was 12.5 · change −1.04m before kickoff
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 13.5 | −110 | −118 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 4m before kickoff |
| BetOnline | 11.5 | −114 | −114 | 12.5 | −1.0 | 4m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw13.5 · BetMGM · Sep 14 1:00 AMFinal line12.5 (books split) Low / high before the game11.5 / 13.5 Gap between books2.0 (11.5–13.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMBetOnlineTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Rushing yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
0 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 1 game · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 12 | BUF @ LAR | 4.5 | 5 books · 1.0 apart | – | – | No result: rushing yards not recorded |
| Oct 4 | NE @ BUF | 4.5 | 4 books · same line | 3 | −1.5 | Under |
2025 season · with BUF · 6 Over · 5 Under · 0 Push in 11 games
An earlier season: his role and teammates may have changed.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Jan 17 | BUF @ DEN | – | – | – | – | Not in the box score · no final line |
| Jan 11 | BUF @ JAX | – | – | – | – | Not in the box score · no final line |
| Dec 28 | PHI @ BUF | 8.5 | 1 book only | 15 | +6.5 | Over |
| Dec 21 | BUF @ CLE | 9.5 | 1 book only | 16 | +6.5 | Over |
| Dec 14 | BUF @ NE | 6.5 | 1 book only | 13 | +6.5 | Over |
| Dec 7 | CIN @ BUF |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 17 games.
| Nov 30 | BUF @ PIT | 5.5 | 7 books · same line | 5 | −0.5 | Under |
| Nov 16 | TB @ BUF | – | – | 9 | – | No final line: too few books near kickoff |
| Nov 2 | KC @ BUF | – | – | 8 | – | No final line: too few books near kickoff |
| Oct 5 | NE @ BUF | 10.5 | 6 books · 1.0 apart | 10 | −0.5 | Under |
| Sep 28 | NO @ BUF | 14.5 | 1 book only | 0 | −14.5 | Under |
| Sep 18 | MIA @ BUF | 11.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 13 | +2.0 | Over |
| Sep 14 | BUF @ NYJ | 12.5* | 2 books · 2.0 apart | 6 | −6.5 | Under |