Jordan Whittington · Receiving yards · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- LAC @ LAR
- 2m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 4:05 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line14.5*2 books · 2.0 apart
Actual7Under −7.5
Change0.0was 14.5
Kickoff
Sun Sep 28 · 4:05 PM ETFinal line by book
Receiving yards · IND @ LAR · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 15.5 | −115 | −115 | 15.5 | 0.0 | 4m before kickoff |
| FanDuel | 13.5 | −112 | −112 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 4m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw15.5 · BetMGM · Sep 27 4:05 PMFinal line14.5 (books split) Low / high before the game13.5 / 15.5 Gap between books2.0 (13.5–15.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Receiving yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
1 Over · 0 Under · 0 Push
in 1 game · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 25 | LAR @ LV | 7.5 | 5 books · same line | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |
| Oct 12 | BUF @ LAR | 5.5 | 6 books · same line | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |
| Sep 27 | LAR @ DEN | 14.5 | 3 books · 2.0 apart | – | – | No result: not in the box score |
| Sep 10 | SF @ LAR | 6.0* | 6 books · 1.0 apart | 8 | +2.0 | Over |
2025 season · with LAR · 3 Over · 4 Under · 0 Push in 7 games
An earlier season: his role and teammates may have changed.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Jan 25 | LAR @ SEA | 6.5 | 6 books · 2.0 apart | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |
| Dec 7 | LAR @ ARI | – | – | 5 | – | No final line: too few books near kickoff |
| Nov 30 | LAR @ CAR | 7.5 | 1 book only | 0 | −7.5 | Under |
| Nov 23 | TB @ LAR | 12.5 | 1 book only | 17 | +4.5 | Over |
| Nov 9 | LAR @ SF |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 17 games.
| No result: not in the box score |
| Nov 2 | NO @ LAR | 19.5 | 8 books · 2.0 apart | – | – | No result: not in the box score |
| Oct 19 | LAR @ JAX | 39.5 | 8 books · 7.0 apart | 9 | −30.5 | Under |
| Oct 2 | SF @ LAR | 14.0* | 8 books · 3.0 apart | 33 | +19.0 | Over |
| Sep 28 | IND @ LAR | 14.5* | 2 books · 2.0 apart | 7 | −7.5 | Under |
| Sep 21 | LAR @ PHI | 13.5 | 8 books · 3.0 apart | 7 | −6.5 | Under |