Samaje Perine · Rushing yards · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- TEN @ CIN
- 2m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 1:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line10.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual16Over +6.0
Change0.0was 10.0
Kickoff
Sun Oct 12 · 4:25 PM ETFinal line by book
Rushing yards · CIN @ GB · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 9.5 | −110 | −118 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 4m before kickoff |
| Fanatics | 10.5 | +120 | −165 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 4m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Line history
Final- Earliest we saw
9.5 · BetMGM · Oct 11 4:25 PMFinal line10.0 (books split) Low / high before the game8.5 / 10.5 Gap between books1.0 (9.5–10.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMFanaticsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Rushing yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
2 Over · 4 Under · 0 Push
in 6 games
+4.1
Last 5 games, average vs. line
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 25 | CIN @ BAL | 26.5 | 5 books · 1.0 apart | 16 | −10.5 | Under |
| Oct 11 | CIN @ MIA | 15.0* | 6 books · 2.0 apart | 68 | +53.0 | Over |
| Oct 4 | JAX @ CIN | 13.5 | 6 books · 2.0 apart | 7 | −6.5 | Under |
| Sep 27 | CIN @ PIT | 14.0* | 6 books · 1.0 apart | 9 | −5.0 | Under |
| Sep 20 | CIN @ HOU | 16.5 | 6 books · 2.0 apart | 6 | −10.5 | Under |
| Sep 13 | TB @ CIN | 18.0* | 6 books · 1.0 apart | 20 | +2.0 | Over |
2025 season · with CIN · 6 Over · 5 Under · 0 Push in 11 games
An earlier season: his role and teammates may have changed.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Jan 4 | CLE @ CIN | 22.5 | 6 books · 3.0 apart | 42 | +19.5 | Over |
| Dec 28 | ARI @ CIN | 33.5 | 6 books · 5.0 apart | 5 | −28.5 | Under |
| Dec 21 | CIN @ MIA | 33.5 | 7 books · 4.0 apart | 25 | −8.5 | Under |
| Dec 14 | BAL @ CIN | 24.5 | 8 books · 6.0 apart | 42 | +17.5 | Over |
| Dec 7 | CIN @ BUF |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 17 games.
| Nov 27 | CIN @ BAL | 16.5 | 7 books · 2.0 apart | 39 | +22.5 | Over |
| Nov 2 | CHI @ CIN | 29.5 | 8 books · 3.0 apart | 5 | −24.5 | Under |
| Oct 26 | NYJ @ CIN | 22.5 | 7 books · 5.0 apart | 94 | +71.5 | Over |
| Oct 16 | PIT @ CIN | 17.5 | 7 books · 2.0 apart | 31 | +13.5 | Over |
| Oct 12 | CIN @ GB | 10.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 16 | +6.0 | Over |