Samaje Perine · Receiving yards · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- TEN @ CIN
- 5m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 1:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line7.5*2 books · 6.0 apart
Actual16Over +8.5
Change0.0was 7.5
Kickoff
Sun Oct 12 · 4:25 PM ETFinal line by book
Receiving yards · CIN @ GB · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 4.5 | −115 | −115 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4m before kickoff |
| Fanatics | 10.5 | +180 | −265 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 4m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Line history
Final- Earliest we saw
4.5 · BetMGM · Oct 11 4:25 PMFinal line7.5 (books split) Low / high before the game4.5 / 10.5 Gap between books6.0 (4.5–10.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMFanaticsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Receiving yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
2 Over · 2 Under · 0 Push
in 4 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 25 | CIN @ BAL | 7.0* | 6 books · 2.0 apart | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |
| Oct 4 | JAX @ CIN | 8.5 | 6 books · 2.0 apart | 0 | −8.5 | Under |
| Sep 27 | CIN @ PIT | 8.5 | 6 books · 2.0 apart | 5 | −3.5 | Under |
| Sep 20 | CIN @ HOU | 7.5 | 6 books · 1.0 apart | 16 | +8.5 | Over |
| Sep 13 | TB @ CIN | 6.5 | 6 books · 1.0 apart | 30 | +23.5 | Over |
2025 season · with CIN · 5 Over · 4 Under · 0 Push in 9 games
An earlier season: his role and teammates may have changed.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Dec 28 | ARI @ CIN | 6.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 8 | +1.5 | Over |
| Dec 21 | CIN @ MIA | 4.5 | 1 book only | 16 | +11.5 | Over |
| Dec 14 | BAL @ CIN | 4.5 | 1 book only | 1 | −3.5 | Under |
| Dec 7 | CIN @ BUF | 5.5 | 6 books · 6.0 apart | 7 | +1.5 | Over |
| Nov 27 | CIN @ BAL |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 17 games.
| Nov 2 | CHI @ CIN | 5.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |
| Oct 26 | NYJ @ CIN | 7.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 6 | −1.5 | Under |
| Oct 16 | PIT @ CIN | 8.5 | 7 books · 2.0 apart | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |
| Oct 12 | CIN @ GB | 7.5* | 2 books · 6.0 apart | 16 | +8.5 | Over |
| Sep 29 | CIN @ DEN | 7.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 0 | −7.5 | Under |
| Sep 21 | CIN @ MIN | 5.5 | 2 books · same line | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |