Rico Dowdle · Receiving yards · NFL · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- CLE @ PIT
- <1m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 1:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line8.5*2 books · 4.0 apart
Actual−2Under −10.5
Change−0.5was 9.0
Kickoff
Sun Sep 28 · 1:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Receiving yards · CAR @ NE · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 6.5 | −125 | −105 | 7.5 | −1.0 | 4m before kickoff |
| Fanatics | 10.5 | +145 | −190 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 4m before kickoff |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before kickoff. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw7.5 · BetMGM · Sep 28 1:00 AMFinal line8.5 (books split) Low / high before the game6.5 / 10.5 Gap between books4.0 (6.5–10.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before kickoff?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to kickoffBetMGMFanaticsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Past games vs. the line
Receiving yardsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2026 season (this season)
3 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 4 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 25 | PIT @ NO | 7.5 | 6 books · same line | 45 | +37.5 | Over |
| Oct 18 | PIT @ TB | 7.0* | 6 books · 2.0 apart | 9 | +2.0 | Over |
| Sep 20 | PIT @ NE | 14.5 | 6 books · 2.0 apart | 22 | +7.5 | Over |
| Sep 13 | ATL @ PIT | 10.5 | 6 books · 1.0 apart | 6 | −4.5 | Under |
2025 season · with CAR · 10 Over · 6 Under · 0 Push in 16 games
He played for CAR then, so his role and teammates were different.
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Jan 10 | LAR @ CAR | 14.5 | 7 books · 1.0 apart | 6 | −8.5 | Under |
| Jan 3 | CAR @ TB | 16.5 | 7 books · 3.0 apart | 20 | +3.5 | Over |
| Dec 28 | SEA @ CAR | 14.5 | 7 books · same line | 4 | −10.5 | Under |
| Dec 21 | TB @ CAR | 13.5 | 7 books · 2.0 apart | 14 | +0.5 | Over |
| Dec 14 | CAR @ NO |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before kickoff. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 17 games.
| Nov 30 | LAR @ CAR | 18.5 | 8 books · 3.0 apart | 21 | +2.5 | Over |
| Nov 24 | CAR @ SF | 17.5 | 8 books · 3.0 apart | 36 | +18.5 | Over |
| Nov 16 | CAR @ ATL | 15.5 | 8 books · 3.0 apart | 55 | +39.5 | Over |
| Nov 9 | NO @ CAR | 14.5 | 7 books · 2.0 apart | 10 | −4.5 | Under |
| Nov 2 | CAR @ GB | 12.5 | 8 books · 4.0 apart | 11 | −1.5 | Under |
| Oct 26 | BUF @ CAR | 10.5 | 8 books · 1.0 apart | – | – | No result: receiving yards not recorded |
| Oct 19 | CAR @ NYJ | 13.5 | 8 books · 4.0 apart | 17 | +3.5 | Over |
| Oct 12 | DAL @ CAR | 17.5 | 8 books · 3.0 apart | 56 | +38.5 | Over |
| Oct 5 | MIA @ CAR | 15.5 | 8 books · 1.0 apart | 28 | +12.5 | Over |
| Sep 28 | CAR @ NE | 8.5* | 2 books · 4.0 apart | −2 | −10.5 | Under |
| Sep 14 | CAR @ ARI | 7.5 | 3 books · same line | 10 | +2.5 | Over |