Sion James · Pts + Reb + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- PHI @ CHA
- 9m ago
- Sat Oct 31 · 6:00 PM ETBoth teams: 2nd night of a back-to-back
- Times ET
Final line13.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual63 pts + 3 reb + 0 astUnder −7.0
Change0.0was 13.0
Tip-off
Wed Oct 21 · 7:30 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Reb + Ast · CHA @ BKN · main lines · Full board ›BetOnline13.5O +106U −137
was 13.5 · change 0.01m before tip-off
DraftKings12.5O −129U −102
was 12.5 · change 0.01m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetOnline | 13.5 | +106 | −137 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 1m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 12.5 | −129 | −102 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 1m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw12.5 · DraftKings · Oct 21 7:20 PMFinal line13.0 (books split) Low / high before the game12.5 / 13.5 Gap between books1.0 (12.5–13.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetOnlineDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + Reb + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
1 Over · 4 Under · 0 Push
in 5 games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | CHA @ WAS | 11.5 | 6 books · same line | 15 (6 pts + 5 reb + 4 ast) | +3.5 | Over |
| Oct 28 | CHA @ DET | 11.5 | 4 books · same line | 10 (5 pts + 2 reb + 3 ast) | −1.5 | Under |
| Oct 26 | WAS @ CHA | 13.5 | 5 books · 1.0 apart | 10 (5 pts + 2 reb + 3 ast) | −3.5 | Under |
| Oct 24 | MIA @ CHA | 13.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 10 (0 pts + 5 reb + 5 ast) | −3.5 | Under |
| Oct 21 | CHA @ BKN | 13.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 6 (3 pts + 3 reb + 0 ast) | −7.0 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.