Jase Richardson · Reb + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- BOS @ ORL
- <1m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 3:30 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line5.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual11 reb + 0 astUnder −4.0
Change−1.0was 6.0
Tip-off
Sun Oct 25 · 7:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Reb + Ast · ORL @ NYK · main lines · Full board ›DraftKings5.5O +107U −141
was 6.5 · change −1.01m before tip-off
FanDuel4.5O −146U +114
was 5.5 · change −1.01m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| DraftKings | 5.5 | +107 | −141 | 6.5 | −1.0 | 1m before tip-off |
| FanDuel | 4.5 | −146 | +114 | 5.5 | −1.0 | 1m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw5.5 · FanDuel · Oct 25 6:24 PMFinal line5.0 (books split) Low / high before the game4.5 / 6.5 Gap between books1.0 (4.5–5.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offDraftKingsFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Reb + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
1 Over · 2 Under · 0 Push
in 3 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | ORL @ TOR | 4.5 | 3 books · same line | 8 (6 reb + 2 ast) | +3.5 | Over |
| Oct 28 | ORL @ TOR | 4.5 | 3 books · same line | 2 (1 reb + 1 ast) | −2.5 | Under |
| Oct 25 | ORL @ NYK | 5.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 1 (1 reb + 0 ast) | −4.0 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 5 games.
| Date | Game | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TO | MIN | Corrected |
|---|
| Oct 30 | ORL @ TOR | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 32.7 | |
| Oct 28 | ORL @ TOR | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | |
| Oct 25 | ORL @ NYK | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.3 | |
| Oct 23 | MIN @ ORL | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | Yes |
| Oct 21 | ATL @ ORL | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14.4 | |