Derik Queen · Reb + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- ATL @ NOP
- 10m ago
- Sat Oct 31 · 7:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line8.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual1110 reb + 1 astOver +3.0
Change0.0was 8.0
Tip-off
Wed Oct 21 · 8:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Reb + Ast · IND @ NOP · main lines · Full board ›DraftKings8.5O +107U −141
was 7.5 · change +1.00m before tip-off
FanDuel7.5O −140U +110
was 8.5 · change −1.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| DraftKings | 8.5 | +107 | −141 | 7.5 | +1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| FanDuel | 7.5 | −140 | +110 | 8.5 | −1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw7.5 · DraftKings · Oct 21 4:25 PMFinal line8.0 (books split) Low / high before the game7.5 / 8.5 Gap between books1.0 (7.5–8.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offDraftKingsFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Reb + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2 Over · 2 Under · 0 Push
in 4 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 29 | SAC @ NOP | 10.5 | 4 books · same line | 5 (2 reb + 3 ast) | −5.5 | Under |
| Oct 28 | DEN @ NOP | 10.5 | 3 books · 1.0 apart | 13 (12 reb + 1 ast) | +2.5 | Over |
| Oct 24 | NOP @ DEN | 10.5 | 3 books · 1.0 apart | 10 (8 reb + 2 ast) | −0.5 | Under |
| Oct 21 | IND @ NOP | 8.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 11 (10 reb + 1 ast) | +3.0 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 5 games.