Derik Queen · Pts + Reb · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- ATL @ NOP
- 4m ago
- Sat Oct 31 · 7:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line14.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual2010 pts + 10 rebOver +6.0
Change0.0was 14.0
Tip-off
Wed Oct 21 · 8:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Reb · IND @ NOP · main lines · Full board ›DraftKings14.5O −105U −125
was 13.5 · change +1.00m before tip-off
FanDuel13.5O −128U +100
was 14.5 · change −1.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| DraftKings | 14.5 | −105 | −125 | 13.5 | +1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| FanDuel | 13.5 | −128 | +100 | 14.5 | −1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw13.5 · DraftKings · Oct 21 4:25 PMFinal line14.0 (books split) Low / high before the game13.5 / 14.5 Gap between books1.0 (13.5–14.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offDraftKingsFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + RebHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
4 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 5 games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 29 | SAC @ NOP | 19.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 11 (9 pts + 2 reb) | −8.5 | Under |
| Oct 28 | DEN @ NOP | 18.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 23 (11 pts + 12 reb) | +4.5 | Over |
| Oct 24 | NOP @ DEN | 17.5 | 3 books · 1.0 apart | 25 (17 pts + 8 reb) | +7.5 | Over |
| Oct 23 | NOP @ UTA | 13.5 | 2 books · same line | 19 (12 pts + 7 reb) | +5.5 | Over |
| Oct 21 | IND @ NOP | 14.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 20 (10 pts + 10 reb) | +6.0 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 5 games.