Collin Murray-Boyles · Pts + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- TOR @ LAL
- <1m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 9:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line12.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual1110 pts + 1 astUnder −1.0
Change+0.5was 11.5
Tip-off
Wed Oct 28 · 7:30 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Ast · ORL @ TOR · main lines · Full board ›BetRivers12.5O +104U –
was 11.5 · change +1.00m before tip-off
DraftKings11.5O −117U −112
was 11.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetRivers | 12.5 | +104 | – | 11.5 | +1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 11.5 | −117 | −112 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw11.5 · BetRivers · Oct 28 8:55 AMFinal line12.0 (books split) Low / high before the game11.5 / 12.5 Gap between books1.0 (11.5–12.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetRiversDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
1 Over · 4 Under · 0 Push
in 5 games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | ORL @ TOR | 11.5 | 3 books · same line | 16 (15 pts + 1 ast) | +4.5 | Over |
| Oct 28 | ORL @ TOR | 12.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 11 (10 pts + 1 ast) | −1.0 | Under |
| Oct 25 | TOR @ MIN | 12.5 | 1 book only | 5 (3 pts + 2 ast) | −7.5 | Under |
| Oct 23 | TOR @ WAS | 12.5 | 1 book only | 8 (8 pts + 0 ast) | −4.5 | Under |
| Oct 21 | CHI @ TOR | 12.5 | 1 book only | 9 (6 pts + 3 ast) | −3.5 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 5 games.