Cam Spencer · Reb + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- SAC @ MEM
- 3m ago
- Sat Oct 31 · 8:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line6.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual53 reb + 2 astUnder −1.0
Change−0.5was 6.5
Tip-off
Wed Oct 21 · 8:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Reb + Ast · UTA @ MEM · main lines · Full board ›DraftKings5.5O −134U +101
was 6.5 · change −1.00m before tip-off
FanDuel6.5O +112U −142
was 6.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| DraftKings | 5.5 | −134 | +101 | 6.5 | −1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| FanDuel | 6.5 | +112 | −142 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw6.5 · FanDuel · Oct 20 9:25 PMFinal line6.0 (books split) Low / high before the game5.5 / 6.5 Gap between books1.0 (5.5–6.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offDraftKingsFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Reb + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
0 Over · 2 Under · 0 Push
in 2 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 23 | MEM @ GSW | 5.5 | 1 book only | 3 (2 reb + 1 ast) | −2.5 | Under |
| Oct 21 | UTA @ MEM | 6.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 5 (3 reb + 2 ast) | −1.0 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 5 games.