Oso Ighodaro · Pts + Reb + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- PHX @ GSW
- 2m ago
- Mon Nov 2 · 10:00 PM ETGSW: 2nd night of a back-to-back
- Times ET
Final line13.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual148 pts + 3 reb + 3 astOver +1.0
Change+0.5was 12.5
Tip-off
Wed Oct 21 · 10:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Reb + Ast · PHX @ POR · main lines · Full board ›BetOnline12.5O −123U −105
was 12.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
DraftKings13.5O −106U −124
was 12.5 · change +1.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetOnline | 12.5 | −123 | −105 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 13.5 | −106 | −124 | 12.5 | +1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw12.5 · BetOnline · Oct 21 5:30 PMFinal line13.0 (books split) Low / high before the game12.5 / 13.5 Gap between books1.0 (12.5–13.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetOnlineDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + Reb + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
1 Over · 0 Under · 0 Push
in 1 game · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 21 | PHX @ POR | 13.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 14 (8 pts + 3 reb + 3 ast) | +1.0 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 2 games.
| Date | Game | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TO | MIN |
|---|
| Oct 30 | DEN @ PHX | 2 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20.9 |
| Oct 21 | PHX @ POR | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 |