Ja'Kobe Walter · Pts + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- TOR @ LAL
- <1m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 9:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line14.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual109 pts + 1 astUnder −4.0
Change+0.5was 13.5
Tip-off
Fri Oct 30 · 7:30 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Ast · ORL @ TOR · main lines · Full board ›BetRivers14.5O +102U –
was 13.5 · change +1.00m before tip-off
DraftKings13.5O −105U −125
was 13.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetRivers | 14.5 | +102 | – | 13.5 | +1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 13.5 | −105 | −125 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw13.5 · DraftKings · Oct 30 4:03 AMFinal line14.0 (books split) Low / high before the game13.5 / 14.5 Gap between books1.0 (13.5–14.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetRiversDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
1 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 2 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | ORL @ TOR | 14.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 10 (9 pts + 1 ast) | −4.0 | Under |
| Oct 28 | ORL @ TOR | 14.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 16 (14 pts + 2 ast) | +2.0 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 5 games.