Jaylon Tyson · Reb + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- CLE @ MIL
- 2m ago
- Sat Oct 31 · 8:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line6.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual86 reb + 2 astOver +2.0
Change+0.5was 5.5
Tip-off
Thu Oct 22 · 7:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Reb + Ast · CLE @ PHI · main lines · Full board ›BetRivers5.5O −134U –
was 5.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
DraftKings6.5O +103U −135
was 5.5 · change +1.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetRivers | 5.5 | −134 | – | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 6.5 | +103 | −135 | 5.5 | +1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw5.5 · DraftKings · Oct 22 12:55 PMFinal line6.0 (books split) Low / high before the game5.5 / 6.5 Gap between books1.0 (5.5–6.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetRiversDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Reb + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2 Over · 2 Under · 0 Push
in 4 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 29 | CLE @ ATL | 6.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 7 (6 reb + 1 ast) | +0.5 | Over |
| Oct 28 | WAS @ CLE | 6.5 | 3 books · same line | 3 (1 reb + 2 ast) | −3.5 | Under |
| Oct 24 | BKN @ CLE | 6.5 | 1 book only | 5 (1 reb + 4 ast) | −1.5 | Under |
| Oct 22 | CLE @ PHI | 6.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 8 (6 reb + 2 ast) | +2.0 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 5 games.