Terrence Shannon Jr. · Pts + Ast · NBA · SnoriNBA / Players
Terrence Shannon Jr.
G-F · Minnesota Timberwolves · NBA
- Next game
- Last checked
- MIN @ SAS
- 3m ago
- Sat Oct 31 · 8:00 PM ETMIN: 2nd night of a back-to-back
- Times ET
Final line10.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual1815 pts + 3 astOver +8.0
Change−0.5was 10.5
Tip-off
Sun Oct 25 · 7:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Ast · TOR @ MIN · main lines · Full board ›BetRivers10.5O +102U –
was 10.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
DraftKings9.5O −121U −108
was 10.5 · change −1.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetRivers | 10.5 | +102 | – | 10.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 9.5 | −121 | −108 | 10.5 | −1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw10.5 · DraftKings · Oct 24 11:21 PMFinal line10.0 (books split) Low / high before the game9.5 / 10.5 Gap between books1.0 (9.5–10.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetRiversDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 3 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | LAC @ MIN | 16.5 | 2 books · same line | 13 (11 pts + 2 ast) | −3.5 | Under |
| Oct 28 | GSW @ MIN | 15.5 | 1 book only | 21 (19 pts + 2 ast) | +5.5 | Over |
| Oct 25 | TOR @ MIN | 10.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 18 (15 pts + 3 ast) | +8.0 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.