Jared McCain · Pts + Reb · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- OKC @ HOU
- <1m ago
- Sat Oct 31 · 8:30 PM ETHOU: 2nd night of a back-to-back
- Times ET
Final line12.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual2220 pts + 2 rebOver +10.0
Change−0.5was 12.5
Tip-off
Tue Oct 20 · 9:30 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Reb · OKC @ SAS · main lines · Full board ›DraftKings12.5O −104U −127
was 12.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
FanDuel11.5O −115U −111
was 12.5 · change −1.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| DraftKings | 12.5 | −104 | −127 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| FanDuel | 11.5 | −115 | −111 | 12.5 | −1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw12.5 · FanDuel · Oct 18 11:47 PMFinal line12.0 (books split) Low / high before the game11.5 / 12.5 Gap between books1.0 (11.5–12.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offDraftKingsFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + RebHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 3 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 28 | OKC @ DAL | 19.5 | 4 books · same line | 14 (10 pts + 4 reb) | −5.5 | Under |
| Oct 26 | PHX @ OKC | 17.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 21 (18 pts + 3 reb) | +3.5 | Over |
| Oct 20 | OKC @ SAS | 12.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 22 (20 pts + 2 reb) | +10.0 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 5 games.