Tristan Da Silva · Reb + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- BOS @ ORL
- 3m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 3:30 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line6.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual43 reb + 1 astUnder −2.0
Change−0.5was 6.5
Tip-off
Wed Oct 28 · 7:30 PM ETFinal line by book
Reb + Ast · ORL @ TOR · main lines · Full board ›BetRivers6.5O +100U –
was 6.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
DraftKings5.5O −151U +115
was 6.5 · change −1.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetRivers | 6.5 | +100 | – | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 5.5 | −151 | +115 | 6.5 | −1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw6.5 · BetRivers · Oct 28 8:55 AMFinal line6.0 (books split) Low / high before the game5.5 / 6.5 Gap between books1.0 (5.5–6.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetRiversDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Reb + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
1 Over · 3 Under · 0 Push
in 4 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | ORL @ TOR | 6.0* | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 0 (0 reb + 0 ast) | −6.0 | Under |
| Oct 28 | ORL @ TOR | 6.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 4 (3 reb + 1 ast) | −2.0 | Under |
| Oct 25 | ORL @ NYK | 5.5 | 3 books · same line | 4 (2 reb + 2 ast) | −1.5 | Under |
| Oct 23 | MIN @ ORL | – | – | 4 (3 reb + 1 ast) | – | No final line: too few books near tip-off |
| Oct 21 | ATL @ ORL | 4.5 | 2 books · same line | 5 (2 reb + 3 ast) | +0.5 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 5 games.