Tristan Da Silva · Pts + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- BOS @ ORL
- 1m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 3:30 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line14.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual2120 pts + 1 astOver +7.0
Change−0.5was 14.5
Tip-off
Wed Oct 28 · 7:30 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Ast · ORL @ TOR · main lines · Full board ›BetRivers14.5O −106U –
was 14.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
DraftKings13.5O −130U −101
was 14.5 · change −1.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetRivers | 14.5 | −106 | – | 14.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 13.5 | −130 | −101 | 14.5 | −1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw14.5 · BetRivers · Oct 28 8:55 AMFinal line14.0 (books split) Low / high before the game13.5 / 14.5 Gap between books1.0 (13.5–14.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetRiversDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
3 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 4 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | ORL @ TOR | 14.5 | 3 books · 1.0 apart | 8 (8 pts + 0 ast) | −6.5 | Under |
| Oct 28 | ORL @ TOR | 14.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 21 (20 pts + 1 ast) | +7.0 | Over |
| Oct 25 | ORL @ NYK | 12.5 | 3 books · same line | 21 (19 pts + 2 ast) | +8.5 | Over |
| Oct 23 | MIN @ ORL | – | – | 6 (5 pts + 1 ast) | – | No final line: too few books near tip-off |
| Oct 21 | ATL @ ORL | 11.5 | 2 books · same line | 17 (14 pts + 3 ast) | +5.5 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 5 games.