Matas Buzelis · Pts + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- CHI @ PHI
- 10m ago
- Mon Nov 2 · 7:30 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line18.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual1717 pts + 0 astUnder −1.0
Change+0.5was 17.5
Tip-off
Wed Oct 21 · 7:30 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Ast · CHI @ TOR · main lines · Full board ›BetRivers18.5O +100U –
was 17.5 · change +1.00m before tip-off
DraftKings17.5O −124U −106
was 17.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetRivers | 18.5 | +100 | – | 17.5 | +1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 17.5 | −124 | −106 | 17.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw17.5 · DraftKings · Oct 20 11:10 PMFinal line18.0 (books split) Low / high before the game17.5 / 18.5 Gap between books1.0 (17.5–18.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetRiversDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2 Over · 3 Under · 0 Push
in 5 games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | CHI @ BOS | – | – | 15 (14 pts + 1 ast) | – | No final line: too few books near tip-off |
| Oct 28 | NYK @ CHI | 15.5 | 2 books · same line | 20 (17 pts + 3 ast) | +4.5 | Over |
| Oct 26 | CHI @ BOS | 16.5 | 2 books · same line | 13 (11 pts + 2 ast) | −3.5 | Under |
| Oct 24 | WAS @ CHI | 17.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 23 (21 pts + 2 ast) | +6.0 | Over |
| Oct 23 | CHI @ MIL | 19.5 | 1 book only | 10 (7 pts + 3 ast) | −9.5 | Under |
| Oct 21 | CHI @ TOR | 18.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 17 (17 pts + 0 ast) | −1.0 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.