Gui Santos · Pts + Reb + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- LAC @ GSW
- 2m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 8:30 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line16.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual82 pts + 5 reb + 1 astUnder −8.0
Change0.0was 16.0
Tip-off
Fri Oct 30 · 10:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Reb + Ast · LAL @ GSW · main lines · Full board ›BetOnline15.5O −116U −111
was 15.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
BetRivers16.5O −103U −132
was 16.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetOnline | 15.5 | −116 | −111 | 15.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| BetRivers | 16.5 | −103 | −132 | 16.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw15.5 · BetOnline · Oct 30 9:00 PMFinal line16.0 (books split) Low / high before the game15.5 / 16.5 Gap between books1.0 (15.5–16.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetOnlineBetRiversTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + Reb + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
1 Over · 4 Under · 0 Push
in 5 games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | LAL @ GSW | 16.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 8 (2 pts + 5 reb + 1 ast) | −8.0 | Under |
| Oct 28 | GSW @ MIN | – | – | – | – | No final line: too few books near tip-off |
| Oct 26 | GSW @ DEN | 16.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 17 (13 pts + 3 reb + 1 ast) | +1.0 | Over |
| Oct 24 | GSW @ PHX | 22.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 14 (7 pts + 4 reb + 3 ast) | −8.5 | Under |
| Oct 23 | MEM @ GSW | 17.0* | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 11 (5 pts + 4 reb + 2 ast) | −6.0 | Under |
| Oct 21 | GSW @ LAL | 21.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 17 (12 pts + 5 reb + 0 ast) | −4.5 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.