Jarace Walker · Pts + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- BKN @ IND
- 1m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 5:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line13.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual1814 pts + 4 astOver +5.0
Change+0.5was 12.5
Tip-off
Fri Oct 30 · 8:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Ast · IND @ MIA · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetRivers | 12.5 | −117 | – | 12.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| FanDuel | 13.5 | −102 | −130 | 12.5 | +1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw12.5 · FanDuel · Oct 30 6:20 PMFinal line13.0 (books split) Low / high before the game12.5 / 13.5 Gap between books1.0 (12.5–13.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetRiversFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
1 Over · 3 Under · 0 Push
in 4 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | IND @ MIA | 13.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 18 (14 pts + 4 ast) | +5.0 | Over |
| Oct 28 | PHI @ IND | 12.5 | 3 books · 2.0 apart | 8 (7 pts + 1 ast) | −4.5 | Under |
| Oct 23 | DAL @ IND | 12.5 | 1 book only | 3 (2 pts + 1 ast) | −9.5 | Under |
| Oct 21 | IND @ NOP | 11.5 | 2 books · same line | 5 (3 pts + 2 ast) | −6.5 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.