Jarace Walker · Pts + Reb + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- BKN @ IND
- 9m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 5:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line18.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual42 pts + 1 reb + 1 astUnder −14.0
Change−1.0was 19.0
Tip-off
Fri Oct 23 · 7:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Reb + Ast · DAL @ IND · main lines · Full board ›BetOnline18.5O −109U −119
was 18.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
DraftKings17.5O −122U −108
was 19.5 · change −2.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetOnline | 18.5 | −109 | −119 | 18.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 17.5 | −122 | −108 | 19.5 | −2.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw19.5 · DraftKings · Oct 23 6:40 PMFinal line18.0 (books split) Low / high before the game18.5 / 19.5 Gap between books1.0 (17.5–18.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetOnlineDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + Reb + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
1 Over · 3 Under · 0 Push
in 4 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | IND @ MIA | 19.5 | 4 books · same line | 24 (14 pts + 6 reb + 4 ast) | +4.5 | Over |
| Oct 28 | PHI @ IND | 18.0* | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 16 (7 pts + 8 reb + 1 ast) | −2.0 | Under |
| Oct 23 | DAL @ IND | 18.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 4 (2 pts + 1 reb + 1 ast) | −14.0 | Under |
| Oct 21 | IND @ NOP | 15.5 | 3 books · same line | 11 (3 pts + 6 reb + 2 ast) | −4.5 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.